Lot 62

Auction number: 63

Óleo sobre lapislázuli, óvalo. 24 x 32 cms.
Con importante marco de época en bronce dorado. 32,5 x 40 cms.

Estado del lote: A Black patch of repaint under the Christ Child, otherwise the paint surface is in good condition. The lapis is cracked in three lines, but we don´t think it has been broken. Basically it is intact. One corner of the frame has been replaced. Otherwise as far as we can see in good condition.

Starting price: 18.000€

Hammer price: 35.000€

Lote 1

Precio de salida 850€