Lot 712

JAN VAN KESSEL I (c. 1626 - 1679) Virgen con el Niño en guirnalda de flores

Óleo sobre tabla. 53 x 38 cms.
Firmado.

Estado del lote: Two vertical cracks to the right. Patch of repaint to the right of the shell. Panel, as so often in Spain, racked. In good condition.

Starting price: 18.000€

Hammer price: 18.000€

Lote 1

Precio de salida 850€