Lot 256

Auction number: 86

SEGUIDOR DE ANTON VAN DYCK (Escuela inglesa, ff. S. XVII- pp. S. XVIII)
Retrato de Carlos I de Inglaterra

Óleo sobre cuero corlado adherido a lienzo. 33 x 26,5 cm.

Inscrito en bastidor: "This portrait of King Charles 1er painted by ... was cut out of an old guilt leather..., found in a garret, on which had been painted the family of the King. The... probaby been qwen as a present to some family of distinction".

Hammer price: 4.250€

Lote 1

Precio de salida 850€