Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 926: SEGÚN JEAN- MARC NATTIER (Escuela francesa, siglo XIX) Retrato de Luis José Javier de Francia, duque de Borgoña - Salida: 1.300€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 1118: Juan de Juni (Joigny, 1506 - Valladolid, 1577) “San Jerónimo” - Salida: 100.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 966: JOAQUÍN SOROLLA Y BASTIDA (Valencia, 1863 - Madrid, 1923) Calle desierta, Asís - Salida: 10.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 426: Juego regencia de té de plata en su color. Londres, Paul Storr, h. 1811 - Salida: 5.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 897: ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA, SIGLO XVII. San Jerónimo - Salida: 3.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 878: ATRIBUIDO A PEDRO DE ACOSTA (1690-1756) Trampantojo - Salida: 7.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 203: Delicados pendientes de pp. S. XX con gota colgante de esmalte Pliqué-á-Jour - Salida: 2.750€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 768: Magnífico collar “Lily of the Valley” de pavé de esmeraldas con centro de perlas y flores de brillantes - Salida: 45.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 908: LUIS TRISTÁN (1580/1585-1624) Retrato de caballero - Salida: 18.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 213: Broche c.1850 de brillantes de talla antigua, con centro de diamante talla cojín de 3 ct aprox - Salida: 16.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 964: JOAQUÍN SOROLLA Y BASTIDA (Valencia, 1863 - Madrid, 1923) El cabo de San Antonio, Jávea - Salida: 17.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 488: Baúl. Trabajo mejicano, Olinalá, estado Guerrero, primera mitad del S. XIX - Salida: 6.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 366: MIGUEL DE CERVANTES Y SAAVEDRA “Novelas exemplares …” “En Brusselas, … 1614”- Salida: 7.500€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 374: Legitimación a Ana Díez de Torquemada como hija de Juan Díez de Torquemada. Firmado por Isabel de Portugal, en Ávila, 1531 - Salida: 1.900€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 500: Guglielmo della Porta (Porlezza, h. 1515- Roma, 1577). Cristo crucificado. Roma, hacia 1569- 1577 - Salida: 20.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 954: MARIANO FORTUNY Y MARSAL (Reus, Tarragona, 1838 - Roma, 1874) Estudio de maceta y perro - Salida: 3.800€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 1121A “Cristo crucificado” Bronce, esmalte y dorado. Limoges , Francia, S. XIII - Salida: 12.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 1080: Cabinet on stand William and Mary. Inglaterra, finales S. XVII - Salida: 2.750€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 481: Gran Buda en bronce sobre base de madera - Salida: 2.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 963: GABRIEL MORCILLO RAYA (Granada, 1887-1973) Torerillo - Salida: 9.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 965: JULIO ROMERO DE TORRES (Córdoba, 1874-1930) Cordobesa - Salida: 60.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 362: Real Provisión de Enrique IV. Madrid, el 15 de marzo de 1464 - Salida: 1.100€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 931: JOSÉ DE MADRAZO (1781-1859) Retrato del Rey Fernando VII, a caballo h. 1821 - Salida: 8.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 345: MANUEL HERNÁNDEZ MOMPÓ (Valencia, 1927 - Madrid, 1992) Déjame, 1966 - Salida: 6.500€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 419: Graux-Marly* Pareja de candelabros en bronce dorado sobre columna de mármol. Trabajo francés, S. XIX - Salida: 15.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 828: Reloj ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER 200-M o 660 ft en acero. Ref 5513 año 1966 - Salida: 10.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 340: LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929) S.T. - Salida: 4.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 373: Carta de donación de tierras al Monasterio de San Juan de Ortega. (Burgos), 10 de enero 1299 - Salida: 1.200€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 764: Conjunto de collar, brazalete, y pendientes con diseño de hojas y flores de esmeraldas, brillantes, rubíes y jade con cerezas de coral colgantes - Salida: 40.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 343: ESTEBAN VICENTE (Turégano, 1903 - Bridgehampton, 2001) Sin título, 1989 - Salida: 6.500€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 368: WILLEM JANSZOON y JOAN BLAEU “Theatrum Orbis Terrarum, sive Atlas Novus. Partis Secundae. Pars Altera” - Salida: 7.500€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 855: ESCUELA BURGALESA, SIGLO XVI. La última cena - Salida: 15.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 489: Virgen Dolorosa. Escultura Colonial Novohispana, S. XVIII - Salida: 18.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 248: JOSÉ DE TOGORES (Cerdanyola del Vallès, 1893 - Barcelona, 1970) Le coeur, Antibes, 1928 - Salida: 20.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 346: ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Dibujo-dedicatoria, 1990 - Salida: 10.000€

Subasta junio 2019 - Lote 1071: “Virgen Inmaculada” Escultura en marfil tallado. Escuela Hispano-filipina S. XVII - Salida: 22.500€

How to Sell

Selling conditions

1. The seller deposits the goods for sale in the auction at a starting price established by mutual agreement. The starting figure is the minimum sale price.

2. The seller guarantees that they are the owner of the goods deposited or that they are validly authorised by the legitimate owner, and may therefore be in their possession free from any claims, charges or other levies.

3. The seller grants full rights to ALCALA SUBASTAS* to photograph and reproduce any goods whose sale is entrusted to them.

4. ALCALA SUBASTAS* holds an insurance policy for coverage of potential damages or losses of the goods deposited with it, which guarantees the value agreed as the starting price, less the auction house's commission.

5. If the seller, at their own initiative, proceeds to remove the lots before the auction has taken place, they must pay any intermediation fees to ALCALA SUBASTAS* which may have been accrued if they are sold at the starting price, in other words, 29,67% + the corresponding VAT.

6. ALCALA SUBASTAS* will be responsible for any expenses relating to collection (within Madrid), insurance, storage and photography. Charges for returning items will be at the seller's expense.

Under no circumstances does this insurance policy cover damages caused by termites or moths. If the items held in storage are not going to be sold at a future auction, ALCALÁ SUBASTAS* will not be responsible for any damage or deterioration to such goods held in storage after a period of 60 days from the date of the delivery note.

7. If it is deemed necessary, by mutual agreement between the seller and the auction house, to clean or restore any of the goods or consult with experts outside the auction house, the resulting costs will be at the seller's expense, even if the lots fail to sell.

8.To copyrighted pieces subject to Law 3/2008 on Intellectual Property the corresponding deduction will be applied where applicable, which will be at the seller's expense.

9. The auction's organisation will be at the expense of ALCALÁ SUBASTAS* who will arrange the date and time, the lots included, as well as their order and description, with a view to achieving the best possible end result.

10. ALCALA SUBASTAS* will deduct from the sale price any fees for intermediation in the sale, which will be 13% of the auction price, plus any corresponding taxes.

11. The following charges for inclusion in the catalogue will apply:

From €6 to €29.................. €3

From €30 to €149.............. €6

From €150 to €299............ €9

From €300 to €599............ €12

From €600 to €1,199......... €18

From €1,200 to €2,999...... €30

From €3,000 to €5,999...... €90

From €6,000 upwards....... €120

These expenses will be discounted from the settlement provided that the lots sell.

12. The settlement of allocated pieces will take place within a period of 30 days from the date of the auction and provided that the lots have been paid for in advance by the purchasers.

13. Unless otherwise indicated by the seller, the auction house may allocate unsold lots after the auction respecting the price agreed with the seller.

After a month has passed since the day of the auction without any unsold goods being removed by the seller, ALCALA SUBASTAS* is authorised to put them up for auction again, deducting 40% from the initial starting price. If the seller does not wish to auction the item again and a month has passed since the auction without having removed it from the auction house, they will be obliged to pay storage expenses at a rate of €6/day from this date.

* Registered trading name of SUBASTAS SALAMANCA, S. L.

Lote 1

Precio de salida 850€